Privacy Policy

On https://www.foxworldmedia.com, accessible from https://www.foxworldmedia.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains the types of information that is collected and recorded by https://www.foxworldmedia.com and how we use it.

If you have any further questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website in relation to the information they have shared and/or collected on https://www.foxworldmedia.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons why you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you sign up for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including elements such as your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including:

  • Provide, manage and maintain our website
  • Improve, customize and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionalities
  • Communicate with you, directly or through one of the our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Email you
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log files

https://www.foxworldmedia.com follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services analysis. The information collected by the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time, referring / exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movement of users on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacon

Like any other website, https://www.foxworldmedia.com uses ‘cookies.’ These cookies are used to store information including visitor preferences and the pages of the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing the content of our web page based on the visitor’s browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, read “What are cookies”.

Our advertising partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for its own user data policies. For easier access, we’ve placed a hyperlink to their privacy policies below.

Google

Advertising Partner

Privacy Policies You can consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of https://www.foxworldmedia.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on https://www.foxworldmedia.com, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit.

Note that https://www.foxworldmedia.com has no access or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy of https://www.foxworldmedia.com does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It can include their practices and instructions on how to forgo certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. To find out more detailed information on managing cookies with specific web browsers, you can find them on the respective websites of the browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

To require a company that collects a consumer’s personal data to disclose the specific categories and parts of personal data that the company has collected about consumers.

Request a company to delete all personal consumer data collected by the company.

Request that a company that sells a consumer’s personal data does not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to answer you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

The right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification: You have the right to request correction of any information that you believe to be inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete any information you deem incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request the erasure of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request the transfer of the data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to answer you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information for children

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

https://www.foxworldmedia.com does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe your child has provided this type of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best to promptly remove such information from our records.